FOOTBALL – Two more cyclists ‘lower’ from Volta a Portugal peloton (Cycling)

After Francisco Campos (Efapel) and Daniel Freitas (Rádio Popular-Boavista), along with W52-FC Porto, the Volta group within the Portuguese battle suffered two more accidents this Wednesday.

Luís Mendonça (Glassdrive) and João Benta (Efapel) had been additionally eliminated from the lengthy checklist of candidates, changed, respectively, by Afonso Eulálio and Pedro Andrade.

These modifications come on the eve of the beginning of the competitors, in Lisbon, on Tuesday the Judiciary police made new developments. assault for a number of teams throughout the Prova Limpa venture.

Here is the checklist of subscribers:

Caja Rural (Esp):

1 – Jhojan Garcia (Col)

2 – Juan Fernando Calle (Col)

3 – Calum Johnston (GB)

4 Yesid Albeiro Pira (Col)

5 – Jokin Murguialday (Esp)

6 – Andoni Lopez de Abetxuko (Esp)

7 – Joseba Lopez (Esp)

Sports director: Rubén Fernández (Esp)

Human Powered Health (USA):

11 – Robin Carpenter (USA)

12 – Adam de Vos (Can)

13 – Gage Hecht (USA)

14 – Kyle Murphy (USA)

15 – Joseph Rosskopf (USA)

16 – Keegan Swirbul (USA)

17 – Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can)

Game director: Hendrik Redant (Bel)

Burgos-BH (Esp):

21 – Juan López-Cozar (Esp)

22 – Mario Aparicio (Esp)

23 – Oscar Pelegri (Esp)

24 – Victor Langellotti (Mon)

25 – Adriá Moreno (Esp)

26 Pelayo Sanchez (Esp)

27 – Alex Molenaar (Hol)

Game director: Damien Garcia (Esp)

Euskaltel-Euskadi (Esp) :

31 – Juan José Lobato (Esp)

32 – Unai Cuadrado (Esp)

33 – Txomin Juaristi (Esp)

34 – Peio Goikotxea (Esp)

35 – Asier Etxebarria (Esp)

36 – Unai Iribar (Esp)

37 – Xabier Isasa (Esp)

Sport director: Mikel Gastañaga (Esp)

Wildlife Generation (USA):

42 – Ross Kent (USA)

43 – Jonathan Clarke (Aus)

44 – Noah Granigan (USA)

45 – Scott McGill (USA)

46 – Cormac McGeough (Irl)

47 – Ulises Castillo (Mex)

Game director: Matthew Rice (Aus)

Java Kiwi Atlantic (Ven)

51 – Xavier Canellas (Esp)

52 – Roberto Gonzalez (Pan)

53 – Alessio Gasparini (Ita)

54 – Nikiforos Arvanitou (Gree)

55 – Edwin Torres (Col)

56 – Iuki Ishihara (Japan)

57 – José Bruzual (Come)

Match supervisor: Enrique Salgueiro (Esp)

Glassdrive-Q8-Anicolor (Author):

61 – Frederico Figueiredo (Author)

62 – António Carvalho (Author)

63 – Fábio Costa (Author)

64 – Javier Moreno (Esp)

65 – Afonso Eulálio (Author)

66 – Rafael Reis (Author)

67 – Mauricio Moreira (Uru)

Sporting Director: Rúben Pereira (Writer)

Trinity Tournament (GB):

71 – Oliver Rees (GB)

72 – Carter Turnbull (Aus)

73 – Max Walker (GB)

74 – Siebe Roems (Bel)

75 – Camilo Gomez (Col)

76 – Lukas Nerurkar (GB)

77 – Fergus Browning (GB)

Sports director: Peter Kennaugh (GB)

Ephael (Author)

81 – Joaquim Silva (Author)

82 – Tiago Antunes (Author)

83 – Pedro Andrade (Author)

84 – Francisco Guerreiro (Author)

85 – Henrique Casimiro (Author)

86 – Gaspar Gonçalves (Writer)

87 – Rafael Silva (Writer)

Game director: José Azevedo (Por)

Tavfer-Mortágua-Matinate Eggs (Author):

91 – Bruno Silva (Author)

92 – João Matias (Writer)

93 – António Barbio (Writer)

94 – Gonçalo Carvalho (Writer)

95 – Gonçalo Amado (By)

96 – Angel Sanchez (Esp)

97 – Rui Carvalho (Author)

Game director: Gustavo Veloso (Esp)

Kelly-Simolds-UDO (Author).

101 – César Fonte (Author)

102 – Luís Gomes (Author)

103 – Afonso Silva (Writer)

104 – Adrian Bustamante (Col)

105 – António Ferreira (Author)

106 – Hélder Gonçalves (Writer)

107 – José Sousa (Writer)

Game director: Manuel Correia (Por).

Electro Hyper Europa-Caldas (Col):

111 – Juan Esteban Guerrero (Col)

112 – Pablo Alonso (Esp)

113 – Marco Jurado (Esp)

114 – Mateu Estelrich (Esp)

115 – Jose Maria Garcia (Esp)

116 – Herbert Gutierrez (Esp)

117 – Thomas Armstrong (GB)

Sporting Director: Rafael Casero (Esp)

Rádio Popular-Paredes-Boavista (Author):

121 – Tiago Machado (By)

122 – Guillermo Garcia (Esp)

123 – Luís Fernandes (Author)

124 – Hugo Nunes (Author)

125 – Vicente Hernaiz (Esp)

126 – Alberto Gallego (Esp)

127 – César Martingil (Author)

Game director: José Santos (Writer)

Tuna General-Tavira-Maria Nova Hotel (Author):

131 – Alejandro Marque (Esp)

132 – Delio Fernandez (Esp)

133 – David Deliverance (Author)

134 – Rafael Lourenço (Author)

135 – Emanuel Duarte (Author)

136 – Álvaro Trueba (Esp)

137 – Aleksandr Grigorev (Russia)

Match supervisor: Vidal Fitas (Por)

ABTF-Feirense (Por).

141 – André Cardoso (Author)

142 – Fábio Oliveira (Author)

143 – Micael Isidoro (Writer)

144 – Ivo Pinheiro (Author)

145 – Viktor Manakov (Russia)

146 – Venceslau Fernandes (Author)

147 – Márcio Barbosa

Game Director: Joaquim Andrade.

Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Municipality (Author):

151 – Vicente Garcia de Mateos (Author)

152 – Carlos Oyarzun (Chi)

153 Jesus del Pino (Esp)

154 – José Mendes (Writer)

155 – Nuno Meireles (Author)

156 – Tomas Conte (Arg)

157 – Rui Rodrigues (Author)

Game director: Jorge Piedade.

LA Alumínios-Credibom-MarcosCar (Author):

161 – André Ramalho (Author)

162 – Gonçalo Leaça (Author)

163 – João Medeiros (creator)

164 – Rodrigo Caixas (Author)

165 – João Macedo (Author)

166 – Francisco Marques (Author)

167 – Rúben Simão (Writer)

Game director: Hernâni Broco (Por)

Bai Sicasal Petro de Luanda (Eng):

171 – Igor Silva (Eng)

172 – Tuto Cruz (Ang)

173 – Mauro Rato (Esp)

174 – Eric Fagundez (Uru)

175 – Mikel Mujika (Esp)

176 – Iñigo González (Esp)

177 – Barry Miller (USA)

Sports director: Carlos Araújo (Ang)

.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.